Age 0 - 3 Age 3 - 7 Age 7 - 11 Age 3 - 11 Age 11 - 16 Age 11 - 16 Age 16 - 18
Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Find Events

Date

Event

Time

Location

Mon 1st October Years 2WM and 2B pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 2nd October Year 1B Class Assembly – 1B Parents welcome 09:00 - 09:30 Haresfoot
Wed 3rd October Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 3rd October U11Netball Tournament at The Manor 13:30 - 13:30 -
Wed 3rd October U11 Fives v Belmont (a) 15:40 - 15:40 -
Thu 4th October Year 2 Open Morning at Prep School 09:00 - 09:00 -
Thu 4th October U8, U9, U10 & U11 Girls’ Cross Country at St. Albans High 15:40 - 15:40 -
Fri 5th October Open Morning for Prospective Parents 09:00 - 12:00 Prep & Pre-Prep
Fri 5th October Years 2T and 2W pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 5th October Prep Friends’ Quiz Night, Nash Harris, Kings Campus 19:30 - 19:30 -
Sat 6th October Open Morning for Prospective Parents 10:00 - 12:00 Prep & Pre-Prep
Sat 6th October U11 Netball Tournament at North London Collegiate 10:00 - 13:00 -
Sat 6th October U11Netball Tournament at North London Collegiate 10:00 - 13:00 -
Sat 6th October U11 Football Competition at Orley Farm 13:00 - 13:00 -
Sat 6th October U11A Football Competition at Orley Farm 13:00 - 13:00 -
Mon 8th October Year 1 pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:40 - 09:00 Pre-Prep
Mon 8th October Years 2WM and 2B pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 10th October Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 10th October U11A, B & C Rugby v Akeley Wook (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Wed 10th October U11A, B & C Rugby v Akeley Wood (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Wed 10th October U10 Netball v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 15:30 - 15:30 -
Thu 11th October U9, U10 & U11 Boys’ and Girls’ 10 Swimming Gala (h) 16:30 - 16:30 -
Fri 12th October Harvest Festival for pupils in Reception – Year 2 09:15 - 10:15 Sports Hall
Fri 12th October Forest Prep Ull Netball Tournament at Redbridge Sports Centre 12:00 - 12:00 -
Fri 12th October Forest Prep U11 Netball Tournament at Redbridge Sports Centre 12:00 - 12:00 -
Fri 12th October Years 2T and 2W pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 12th October U10 Rugby v St. John’s (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Fri 12th October U11 Rugby v St. John’s (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Sat 13th October U11 IAPS Rugby at Gayhurst School 10:00 - 10:00 -
Mon 15th October Years 2WM and 2B pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 16th October House Captains’ Lunch 12:40 - 12:40 -
Tue 16th October Years 2T and 2WM pupils Worksharing session with parents 14:50 - 15:10 Pre-Prep
Tue 16th October Autumn Concert 19:00 - 20:00 Churchill Hall
Tue 16th October Autumn Concert, Churchill Hall 19:00 - 20:00 -
Wed 17th October Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 17th October Years 2W and 2B pupils Worksharing session with parents 14:50 - 15:10 Pre-Prep
Wed 17th October U11 Netball v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (a) 15:30 - 15:30 -
Thu 18th October Reception pupils Stay and Play session with parents 08:30 - 09:15 Pre-Prep
Thu 18th October Harvest Service, School Chapel 14:15 - 14:15 Castle Campus
Thu 18th October Harvest Service, School Chapel, Castle Campus 14:15 - 14:15 -
Fri 19th October Founder’s Day. School finishes at 12.00 p.m. - -
Fri 19th October Founder’s Day. School finishes 12.00 p.m. 00:00 - 00:00 -
+ Export Events