Age 0 - 3 Age 3 - 7 Age 7 - 11 Age 3 - 11 Age 11 - 16 Age 11 - 16 Age 16 - 18
Loading Events

Upcoming Events › Sports

Find Events

Date

Event

Time

Location

Sat 1st December Prep Inter-House Rugby, Haslam Field 10:00 - 10:00 -
Mon 3rd December Years 2WM and 2B pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 4th December All after school extracurricular activity clubs finish today - -
Tue 4th December Reception pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:30 - 09:00 Pre-Prep
Tue 4th December Year 4 LAMDA Curriculum Performance Morning, Churchill Hall 08:40 - 08:40 -
Tue 4th December Year 2 pupils Christingle Service at the Chapel 14:30 - 15:00 Castle
Tue 4th December Year 4 Parents’ Evening, Churchill Hall 16:00 - 18:30 -
Tue 4th December Year 6 Parents’ Evening, Churchill Hall 16:00 - 18:30 -
Wed 5th December Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Wed 5th December Year 1 Nativity Dress Rehearsal 14:00 - 15:00 Sports Hall
Wed 5th December U10 Rugby v Caldicott (h) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Wed 5th December U10A, B, C & D Netball v Edge Grove (a) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Wed 5th December U10 Netball v Edge Grove (a) 15:00 - 15:00 -
Thu 6th December Year 6 LAMDA Curriculum Performance Morning, Churchill Hall 08:30 - 08:30 -
Thu 6th December U8 Netball (all girls) v Edge Grove (h) 14:30 - 14:30 -
Thu 6th December U9 Rugby v Claires Court (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Thu 6th December Year 1 Nativity performance 16:00 - 17:00 Sports Hall
Thu 6th December Year 3 Parents’ Evening, Churchill Hall 18:00 - 20:30 -
Thu 6th December Year 5 Parents’ Evening, Churchill Hall 18:00 - 20:30 -
Fri 7th December Last day for after schol activities 00:00 - 00:00 -
Fri 7th December Last day for after school activities 00:00 - 00:00 -
Fri 7th December Year 6 LAMDA Curriculum Performance Morning, Churchill Hall 08:30 - 08:30 -
Fri 7th December Years 2T and 2W pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Fri 7th December U11 Rugby v UCS (h) 14:45 - 14:45 -
Sat 8th December U11 Rugby Festival at Haberdashers’ Aske’s 00:00 - 00:00 -
Sat 8th December U9 Rugby Festival at Haberdashers’ Aske’s 00:00 - 00:00 -
Sat 8th December House Netball 10:00 - 10:00 -
Mon 10th December Years 2B and 2WM pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:40 - 09:00 Pre-Prep
Mon 10th December Years 2WM and 2B pupils swimming 13:30 - 14:30 Knox Johnston Centre
Tue 11th December Christmas entertainment for pupils only 14:00 - 15:00 Sports Hall
Tue 11th December Year 4 Carousel Performance, Churchill hall 15:20 - 15:20 -
Wed 12th December Staff and pupils Christmas lunch - -
Wed 12th December Carol Service Rehearsal 09:30 - 09:30 -
Wed 12th December Year 1 pupils swimming 10:30 - 12:00 Knox Johnston Centre
Thu 13th December Christmas Lunch and activities 00:00 - 00:00 -
Thu 13th December Years 2W and 2T pupils Stay and Read session with parents 08:40 - 09:00 Pre-Prep
Fri 14th December Final Assembly 09:00 - 10:00 Sports Hall
Fri 14th December Carol Service, St. Peter’s Church 10:30 - 10:30 -
+ Export Events